AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

South, G. R.;Tittley, I. (1986). A checklist and distributional index of the benthic marine algae of the North Atlantic Ocean. untsman Marine Laboratory. St. Andrews, New Brunswick. 1-76.
3063
South, G. R.;Tittley, I.
1986
A checklist and distributional index of the benthic marine algae of the North Atlantic Ocean
untsman Marine Laboratory. St. Andrews, New Brunswick
1-76
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2019-04-18 06:17:47Z
changed

Acrochaete viridis (Reinke) R.Nielsen, 1979 accepted as Ulvella viridis (Reinke) R.Nielsen, C.J.O'Kelly & B.Wysor, 2013 (additional source)
Blidingia marginata (J.Agardh) P.J.L.Dangeard ex Bliding, 1963 (additional source)
Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin, 1947 (additional source)
Bolbocoleon piliferum N.Pringsheim, 1862 (additional source)
Bryopsis hypnoides J.V.Lamouroux, 1809 (additional source)
Bryopsis plumosa (Hudson) C.Agardh, 1823 (additional source)
Ceramium deslongchampsii Chauvin ex Duby, 1830 (additional source)
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth, 1806 (additional source)
Ceramium elegans (Roth) Ducluzeau, 1805 accepted as Ceramium siliquosum var. elegans (Roth) G.Furnari, 1999 (additional source)
Ceramium rubrum C.Agardh, 1811 accepted as Ceramium virgatum Roth, 1797 (additional source)
Ceramium strictum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1847 accepted as Ceramium deslongchampsii Chauvin ex Duby, 1830 (additional source)
Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kützing, 1849 (additional source)
Chaetomorpha brachygona Harvey, 1858 (additional source)
Chaetomorpha linum (O.F.Müller) Kützing, 1845 (additional source)
Chondria dasyphylla (Woodward) C.Agardh, 1817 (additional source)
Chondrus crispus Stackhouse, 1797 (additional source)
Cladophora albida (Nees) Kutzing, 1843 (additional source)
Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Cladophora vagabunda (Linnaeus) Hoek, 1963 (additional source)
Corallina officinalis Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Dasya baillouviana (S.G.Gmelin) Montagne, 1841 (additional source)
Derbesia marina (Lyngbye) Solier, 1846 (additional source)
Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harvey, 1841 (additional source)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillwyn) Lyngbye, 1819 (additional source)
Enteromorpha clathrata (Roth) Greville, 1830 accepted as Ulva clathrata (Roth) C.Agardh, 1811 (additional source)
Enteromorpha flexuosa (Wulfen) J.Agardh, 1883 accepted as Ulva flexuosa Wulfen, 1803 (additional source)
Enteromorpha intestinalis (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva intestinalis Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Enteromorpha linza (Linnaeus) J.Agardh, 1883 accepted as Ulva linza Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Enteromorpha prolifera (O.F.Müller) J.Agardh, 1883 accepted as Ulva prolifera O.F.Müller, 1778 (additional source)
Enteromorpha torta (Mertens) Reinbold, 1893 accepted as Ulva torta (Mertens) Trevisan, 1842 (additional source)
Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J.Agardh, 1883 (additional source)
Eudesme virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) J.Agardh, 1882 (additional source)
Fucus spiralis Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Gelidium pusillum (Stackhouse) Le Jolis, 1863 (additional source)
Gomontia polyrhiza (Lagerheim) Bornet & Flahault, 1888 (additional source)
Gymnogongrus crenulatus (Turner) J.Agardh, 1851 (additional source)
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini, 1841 (additional source)
Leathesia difformis Areschoug, 1847 accepted as Leathesia marina (Lyngbye) Decaisne, 1842 (additional source)
Melobesia membranacea (Esper) J.V.Lamouroux, 1812 (additional source)
Monostroma oxyspermum (Kützing) Doty, 1947 accepted as Gayralia oxysperma (Kützing) K.L.Vinogradova ex Scagel et al., 1989 (additional source)
Ochlochaete hystrix Thwaites, 1849 (additional source)
Petalonia fascia (O.F.Müller) Kuntze, 1898 (additional source)
Phaeophila dendroides (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Batters, 1902 (additional source)
Phymatolithon lenormandii (Areschoug) W.H.Adey, 1966 (additional source)
Pilinia rimosa Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Polysiphonia denudata (Dillwyn) Greville ex Harvey, 1833 accepted as Carradoriella denudata (Dillwyn) A.M.Savoie & G.W.Saunders, 2019 (additional source)
Polysiphonia fucoides (Hudson) Greville, 1824 accepted as Vertebrata fucoides (Hudson) Kuntze, 1891 (additional source)
Polysiphonia subtilissima Montagne, 1840 (additional source)
Ralfsia verrucosa (Areschoug) Areschoug, 1845 (additional source)
Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harvey, 1849 (additional source)
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngbye) Link, 1833 (additional source)
Sphacelaria rigidula Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Stylonema alsidii (Zanardini) K.M.Drew, 1956 (additional source)
Stypocaulon scoparium (Linnaeus) Kützing, 1843 accepted as Halopteris scoparia (Linnaeus) Sauvageau, 1904 (additional source)
Titanoderma corallinae (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Woelkerling, Y.M.Chamberlain & P.C.Silva, 1985 accepted as Lithophyllum corallinae (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Heydrich, 1897 (additional source)
Ulothrix flacca (Dillwyn) Thuret, 1863 (additional source)
Ulva lactuca Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)