AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Linkletter, L. E. (1977). A checklist of marine fauna and flora of the Bay of Fundy. Huntsman Marine Laboratory, St. Andrews, N.B. 68: p.
2999
Linkletter, L. E.
1977
A checklist of marine fauna and flora of the Bay of Fundy
Huntsman Marine Laboratory, St. Andrews, N.B
68: p.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Achnanthes longipes C.Agardh, 1824 (basis of record)
Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1843 represented as Actinocyclus senarius Ehrenberg, 1838 (additional source)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Amphipholis squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Anas penelope Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Asterionella japonica Cleve, 1882 (additional source)
Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Biddulphia alternans (Bailey) Van Heurck, 1885 accepted as Trigonium alternans (Bailey) A.Mann, 1907 represented as Triceratium alternans f. alternans J.W. Bailey, 1851 (additional source)
Blidingia marginata (J.Agardh) P.J.L.Dangeard ex Bliding, 1963 (additional source)
Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin, 1947 (additional source)
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764) (additional source)
Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763) (additional source)
Calothrix confervicola C.Agardh ex Bornet & Flahault, 1886 (additional source)
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764) (additional source)
Ceramium rubrum C.Agardh, 1811 accepted as Ceramium virgatum Roth, 1797 (additional source)
Cerataulina pelagica (Cleve) Hendey, 1937 represented as Cerataulina bergonii Ostenfeld, 1903 (additional source)
Chaetoceros compressus Lauder, 1864 (additional source)
Chaetoceros constrictus Gran, 1897 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros decipiens Cleve, 1873 (additional source)
Chaetoceros diadema (Ehrenberg) Gran, 1897 represented as Syndendrium diadema Ehrenberg, 1854 † (additional source)
Chaetoceros laciniosus F.Schütt, 1895 (additional source)
Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Chondrus crispus Stackhouse, 1797 (additional source)
Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Cladophora laetevirens (Dillwyn) Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Clytia gracilis (Sars, 1850) (additional source)
Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg, 1838 (additional source)
Corallina officinalis Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus centralis Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus eccentricus Ehrenberg, 1840 † (additional source)
Didemnum albidum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Didemnum candidum Savigny, 1816 (additional source)
Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Ditylum brightwellii (T.West) Grunow, 1885 (additional source)
Enteromorpha crinita Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva clathrata (Roth) C.Agardh, 1811 (additional source)
Enteromorpha intestinalis (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva intestinalis Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Enteromorpha linza (Linnaeus) J.Agardh, 1883 accepted as Ulva linza Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Enteromorpha prolifera (O.F.Müller) J.Agardh, 1883 accepted as Ulva prolifera O.F.Müller, 1778 (additional source)
Eubalaena glacialis (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Euchaeta marina (Prestandrea, 1833) (additional source)
Fritillaria borealis Lohmann, 1896 (additional source)
Fucus spiralis Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Gomontia polyrhiza (Lagerheim) Bornet & Flahault, 1888 (additional source)
Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg, 1832 (additional source)
Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 (additional source)
Guinardia flaccida (Castracane) H.Peragallo, 1892 represented as Rhizosolenia flaccida Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1853 (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Haliclona (Haliclona) oculata (Linnaeus, 1759) (additional source)
Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini, 1841 (additional source)
Hippasteria phrygiana (Parelius, 1768) (additional source)
Hydractinia echinata (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Hyella caespitosa Bornet & Flahault, 1888 (additional source)
Hyperia galba (Montagu, 1813) (additional source)
Laonice cirrata (M. Sars, 1851) (additional source)
Larus argentatus Pontoppidan, 1763 (additional source)
Larus pipixcan Wagler, 1813 (additional source)
Larus ridibundus Linnaeus, 1766 (additional source)
Leathesia difformis Areschoug, 1847 accepted as Leathesia marina (Lyngbye) Decaisne, 1842 (additional source)
Leptocylindrus minimus Gran, 1915 (additional source)
Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Limnoria lignorum (Rathke, 1799) (additional source)
Lyngbya aestuarii Liebman ex Gomont, 1892 (basis of record)
Melinna cristata (M. Sars, 1851) (additional source)
Melosira nummuloides C.Agardh, 1824 represented as Melosira discigera Agardh, 1824 (additional source)
Metridium senile (Linnaeus, 1761) (additional source)
Microsetella rosea (Dana, 1847) (additional source)
Morus bassanus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Myxicola infundibulum (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Nannocalanus minor (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Nicolea venustula (Montagu, 1819) (additional source)
Nitzschia bilobata W.Smith, 1853 (additional source)
Nitzschia closterium (Ehrenberg) W.Smith, 1853 (additional source)
Nitzschia seriata Cleve, 1883 accepted as Pseudo-nitzschia seriata (Cleve) H.Peragallo, 1899 (additional source)
Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) W.Smith, 1853 (additional source)
Nodularia Mertens ex Bornet & Flahault, 1886 (basis of record)
Numenius phaeopus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Oceanites oceanicus (Kuhl, 1820) (additional source)
Oceanodroma leucorhoa (Vieillot, 1818) (additional source)
Odontella aurita (Lyngbye) C.Agardh, 1832 (additional source)
Odontella regia (Schultze) Simonsen, 1974 (additional source)
Oithona plumifera Baird, 1843 (additional source)
Oscillatoria laetevirens P.Crouan & H.Crouan ex Gomont, 1892 accepted as Kamptonema laetevirens (H.M.Crouan & P.L.Crouan ex Gomont) Strunecký, Komárek & J.Smarda, 2014 (basis of record)
Owenia fusiformis Delle Chiaje, 1844 (additional source)
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Paralia sulcata (Ehrenberg) Cleve, 1873 (additional source)
Parasagitta elegans (Verrill, 1873) (additional source)
Pelagia noctiluca (Forsskål, 1775) (additional source)
Petalonia fascia (O.F.Müller) Kuntze, 1898 (additional source)
Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)