AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Felder, D. L., Álvarez. F.,Goy, J.W. & Lemaitre, R. (2009). Decapoda (Crustacea) of the Gulf of Mexico, with comments on the Amphionidacea,. Felder, D.L., and Camp, D.K. (eds), Gulf of Mexico - Origins, Waters, and Biota. Vol. 1. Biodiversity. Pp. 1019–1104 (Texas A&M University Press: College Station, Texas).
141217
Felder, D. L., Álvarez. F.,Goy, J.W. & Lemaitre, R.
2009
Decapoda (Crustacea) of the Gulf of Mexico, with comments on the Amphionidacea,
Felder, D.L., and Camp, D.K. (eds), Gulf of Mexico - Origins, Waters, and Biota. Vol. 1. Biodiversity
Pp. 1019–1104 (Texas A&M University Press: College Station, Texas)
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-08-09 08:10:05Z
changed
2018-05-15 07:26:38Z
changed

Acanthephyra acanthitelsonis Spence Bate, 1888 (additional source)
Acanthephyra acutifrons Spence Bate, 1888 (additional source)
Acanthephyra armata A. Milne-Edwards, 1881 (additional source)
Acanthephyra brevirostris Smith, 1885 (additional source)
Acanthephyra curtirostris Wood-Mason in Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1891 (additional source)
Acanthephyra eximea Smith, 1884 accepted as Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 (additional source)
Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) (additional source)
Acanthephyra purpurea A. Milne-Edwards, 1881 (additional source)
Acanthephyra stylorostratis (Spence Bate, 1888) (additional source)
Actaea acantha (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) (basis of record)
Albunea gibbesii Stimpson, 1859 (basis of record)
Albunea paretii Guérin-Méneville, 1853 (additional source)
Alpheopsis trispinosa (Stimpson, 1860) (additional source)
Alpheus bouvieri A. Milne-Edwards, 1878 (additional source)
Alpheus cristulifrons Rathbun, 1900 (additional source)
Alpheus floridanus Kingsley, 1878 (basis of record)
Alpheus intrinsecus Spence Bate, 1888 (additional source)
Alpheus malleator Dana, 1852 (additional source)
Alpheus paracrinitus Miers, 1881 (additional source)
Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827 in [Risso, 1826-1827]) (additional source)
Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Johnson, 1868) (additional source)
Automate dolichognatha de Man, 1888 (additional source)
Automate evermanni Rathbun, 1901 (additional source)
Axiopsis serratifrons (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) (basis of record)
Bathypalaemonella serratipalma Pequegnat, 1970 (additional source)
Bentheogennema intermedia (Spence Bate, 1888) (additional source)
Benthesicymus bartletti Smith, 1882 accepted as Benthoecetes bartletti (Smith, 1882) (additional source)
Benthesicymus brasiliensis Spence Bate, 1881 accepted as Bathicaris brasiliensis (Spence Bate, 1881) (additional source)
Benthesicymus carinatus Smith, 1884 accepted as Altelatipes carinatus (Smith, 1884) (additional source)
Benthesicymus iridescens Spence Bate, 1881 accepted as Bathicaris iridescens (Spence Bate, 1881) (additional source)
Brachycarpus biunguiculatus (Lucas, 1846) (additional source)
Calappa galloides Stimpson, 1859 (additional source)
Callinectes danae Smith, 1869 (additional source)
Callinectes sapidus Rathbun, 1896 (additional source)
Cardus crucifer (Thomson, 1873) (additional source)
Cataleptodius floridanus (Gibbes, 1850) (additional source)
Chaceon quinquedens (Smith, 1879) (additional source)
Charybdis (Charybdis) hellerii (A. Milne-Edwards, 1867) (additional source)
Cinetorhynchus rigens (Gordon, 1936) (additional source)
Corallianassa longiventris (A. Milne-Edwards, 1870) (basis of record)
Cronius ruber (Lamarck, 1818) (additional source)
Cyclograpsus integer H. Milne Edwards, 1837 (additional source)
Cymonomus quadratus A. Milne-Edwards, 1880 (basis of record)
Discias atlanticus Gurney, 1939 (additional source)
Domecia acanthophora (Desbonne in Desbonne & Schramm, 1867) (additional source)
Dorhynchus thomsoni C. W. Thomson, 1873 (additional source)
Dromia erythropus (Edwards in Catesby, 1771) (additional source)
Dyspanopeus sayi (Smith, 1869) (additional source)
Enoplometopus antillensis Lütken, 1865 (additional source)
Ephyrina benedicti Smith, 1885 (additional source)
Ephyrina ombango Crosnier & Forest, 1973 (additional source)
Eriocheir sinensis H. Milne Edwards, 1853 (additional source)
Ethusina abyssicola Smith, 1884 (basis of record)
Euchirograpsus americanus A. Milne-Edwards, 1880 (additional source)
Eugonatonotus crassus (A.Milne-Edwards, 1881) (additional source)
Eumunida picta Smith, 1883 (additional source)
Farfantepenaeus duorarum (Burkenroad, 1939) accepted as Penaeus duorarum Burkenroad, 1939 (additional source)
Farfantepenaeus notialis (Pérez Farfante, 1967) accepted as Penaeus notialis Pérez Farfante, 1967 (additional source)
Funchalia villosa (Bouvier, 1905) (additional source)
Gennadas bouvieri Kemp, 1909 (additional source)
Gennadas capensis Calman, 1925 (additional source)
Gennadas elegans (Smith, 1882) (additional source)
Gennadas scutatus Bouvier, 1906 (additional source)
Gennadas talismani Bouvier, 1906 (additional source)
Gennadas valens (Smith, 1884) (additional source)
Geograpsus lividus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) (additional source)
Glyphocrangon longirostris (Smith, 1882) (additional source)
Glyphus marsupialis Filhol, 1884 (additional source)
Glyptoxanthus vermiculatus (Lamarck, 1818) (additional source)
Gnathophylloides mineri Schmitt, 1933 (additional source)
Gnathophyllum americanum Guérin-Méneville, 1855 [in Guérin-Méneville, 1855-1856] (additional source)
Goniopsis cruentata (Latreille, 1803) (basis of record)
Grapsus grapsus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Hadropenaeus affinis (Bouvier, 1906) (additional source)
Hemipenaeus carpenteri Wood-Mason in Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1891 (additional source)
Hepomadus tener Smith, 1884 (additional source)
Heterocarpus ensifer A. Milne-Edwards, 1881 (additional source)
Heterogenys microphthalma (Smith, 1885) (additional source)
Hippa testudinaria (Herbst, 1791) (basis of record)
Hippolyte coerulescens (Fabricius, 1775) (additional source)
Hymenodora gracilis Smith, 1886 (additional source)
Hymenopenaeus aphoticus Burkenroad, 1936 (additional source)
Hymenopenaeus debilis Smith, 1882 (additional source)
Janicella spinicauda (A. Milne-Edwards, 1883) (additional source)
Laleonectes vocans (A. Milne-Edwards, 1878) (additional source)
Latreillia manningi Williams, 1982 accepted as Latreillia elegans P. Roux, 1830 [in P. Roux, 1828-1830] (additional source)
Latreutes fucorum (Fabricius, 1798) (additional source)
Latreutes parvulus (Stimpson, 1871) (additional source)
Leander tenuicornis (Say, 1818) (additional source)
Lepidophthalmus manningi Feder & Staton, 2000 (basis of record)
Libinia dubia H. Milne Edwards, 1834 (additional source)
Lucifer faxoni Borradaile, 1915 accepted as Belzebub faxoni (Borradaile, 1915) (additional source)
Lucifer typus H. Milne Edwards, 1837 [in H. Milne Edwards, 1834-1840] (additional source)
Lysmata grabhami (Gordon, 1935) (additional source)
Lysmata intermedia (Kingsley, 1878) (additional source)
Macrobrachium carcinus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Macrobrachium rosenbergii (de Man, 1879) (additional source)
Meningodora marptocheles (Chace, 1940) (additional source)
Meningodora mollis Smith, 1882 (additional source)
Meningodora vesca (Smith, 1886) (additional source)