AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Schotte, M.; Kensley, B. F.; Shilling, S. (1995 onwards). World list of Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Crustacea Isopoda. National Museum of Natural History Smithsonian Institution: Washington D.C., USA - no longer online. [website archived on 2018-01-25].
628
Schotte, M.; Kensley, B. F.; Shilling, S.
1995 onwards
World list of Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Crustacea Isopoda
National Museum of Natural History Smithsonian Institution: Washington D.C., USA - no longer online. [website archived on 2018-01-25]
Database
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2019-02-12 06:10:06Z
changed

Acaeroplastes Verhoeff, 1918 (basis of record)
Acaeroplastes melanurus (Budde-Lund, 1885) (basis of record)
Acanthaspidia Stebbing, 1893 accepted as Iolanthe Beddard, 1886 (additional source)
Acanthaspidia namibia Brandt, 2001 accepted as Iolanthe namibia (Brandt, 2001) (basis of record)
Acanthaspidia natalensis (Kensley, 1977) accepted as Iolanthe natalensis (Kensley, 1977) (basis of record)
Acanthaspidiidae Menzies, 1962 (additional source)
Acanthastenasellus Chelazzi & Messana, 1985 (basis of record)
Acanthastenasellus forficuloides Chelazzi & Messana, 1985 (basis of record)
Acanthomunna Beddard, 1886 (additional source)
Acanthomunna spinipes (Vanhöffen, 1914) (additional source)
Accalathura Barnard, 1925 (additional source)
Accalathura borradailei (Stebbing, 1904) (basis of record)
Accalathura gigas (Whitelegge, 1901) (additional source)
Accalathura hastata Kensley & Schotte, 2000 (additional source)
Accalathura indica (Nierstrasz, 1941) (additional source)
Accalathura laevitelson (Kensley, 1975) (additional source)
Accalathura phuketensis Kensley & Schotte, 2000 (additional source)
Accalathura sladeni (Stebbing, 1910) (additional source)
Accalathura wardae Kensley & Schotte, 2000 (additional source)
Acrobelione Bourdon, 1981 (additional source)
Acrobelione anisopoda Bourdon, 1981 (basis of record)
Acrobelione langi (Van Name, 1920) (basis of record)
Acrobelione reverberii (Restivo, 1970) (additional source)
Acutomunna Winkler, 1994 (basis of record)
Acutomunna foliacea (Chardy, 1975) (basis of record)
Aega Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Aega chelipous Barnard, 1960 (basis of record)
Aega ecarinata Richardson, 1898 (basis of record)
Aega semicarinata Miers, 1875 (basis of record)
Aega urotoma Barnard, 1914 (basis of record)
Aega webbii (Guérin-Méneville, 1836) (basis of record)
Aegapheles alazon (Bruce, 2004) (basis of record)
Aegapheles antillensis (Schioedte & Meinert, 1879) (basis of record)
Aegapheles deshaysiana (H. Milne Edwards, 1840) (additional source)
Aegapheles kwazulu (Bruce, 2004) (basis of record)
Aegidae White, 1850 (additional source)
Aegiochus Bovallius, 1885 (basis of record)
Aegiochus vigilans (Haswell, 1881) (basis of record)
Aethiopodillo Taiti, Paoli & Ferrara, 1998 (basis of record)
Aethiopodillo griseus (Verhoeff, 1942) (basis of record)
Aethiopodillo sulcatus (Verhoeff, 1942) (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes Ferrara & Taiti, 1982 (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes chenzemae Ferrara & Taiti, 1982 (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes fasciatus Ferrara & Taiti, 1985 (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes griseus Ferrara & Taiti, 1982 (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes longistilus Taiti & Ferrara, 1987 (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes marmoratus (Verhoeff, 1942) (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes nigricornis (Verhoeff, 1942) (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes pallidus (Verhoeff, 1942) accepted as Aethiopopactes nigricornis (Verhoeff, 1942) (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes somalicus Taiti & Ferrara, 1985 (basis of record)
Aethiopopactes trilineatus Ferrara & Taiti, 1985 (basis of record)
Afrocerberus Wägele, 1983 (basis of record)
Afrocerberus letabai Wägele, 1983 (basis of record)
Afrocerceis Müller, 1995 (basis of record)
Afrocerceis kenyensis Müller, 1995 (basis of record)
Agabiformius Verhoeff, 1908 (basis of record)
Agabiformius lentus (Budde-Lund, 1885) (basis of record)
Agabiformius obtusus (Budde-Lund, 1909) (basis of record)
Agabiformius pulchellus (Dollfus, 1892) accepted as Agabiformius lentus (Budde-Lund, 1885) (basis of record)
Agnara Budde-Lund, 1908 (basis of record)
Agnara madagascariensis (Budde-Lund, 1885) (basis of record)
Agnaridae Schmidt, 2003 (basis of record)
Agularcturus Kensley, 1984 (basis of record)
Agularcturus granulatus Kensley, 1984 (basis of record)
Akermania Collinge, 1919 (basis of record)
Akermania coronata Barnard, 1949 (basis of record)
Akermania spinosa Collinge, 1919 (basis of record)
Akermania sylvatica Barnard, 1958 (basis of record)
Albertosphoera Caruso & Lombardo, 1983 (basis of record)
Albertosphoera algerina Caruso & Lombardo, 1983 (basis of record)
Allokepon Markham, 1982 (basis of record)
Allokepon monodi (Bourdon, 1967) (basis of record)
Alloniscidae Schmidt, 2003 (basis of record)
Alloniscus Dana, 1854 (additional source)
Alloniscus gerardi Arcangeli, 1960 (basis of record)
Alloniscus marinus Collinge, 1920 (basis of record)
Alloniscus nacreus Collinge, 1922 (basis of record)
Alloniscus pallidulus Budde-Lund, 1885 (basis of record)
Alloniscus pigmentatus Budde-Lund, 1885 (additional source)
Alloniscus robustus Ferrara, 1974 (basis of record)
Alloniscus simplex Schmölzer, 1974 (basis of record)
Amakusanthura Nunomura, 1977 (additional source)
Amakusanthura africana (Barnard, 1914) (basis of record)
Amakusanthura botosaneanui Negoescu, 2004 (basis of record)
Amakusanthura cosmoledo Kensley & Schotte, 2000 (additional source)
Amakusanthura dubia (Barnard, 1914) (basis of record)
Amakusanthura libyana (Negoescu, 1980) (basis of record)
Ambounia Dollfus, 1895 (basis of record)
Ambounia suarezi Dollfus, 1895 (basis of record)
Amesopous Stebbing, 1905 (basis of record)
Amesopous richardsonae Stebbing, 1905 (basis of record)
Anathelges Bonnier, 1900 (additional source)
Anathelges mossambica Barnard, 1958 accepted as Pseudostegias mossambica (Barnard, 1958) (additional source)
Anchicubaris Collinge, 1920 (basis of record)
Anchicubaris fongosiensis Collinge, 1920 (basis of record)
Anchicubaris scoriformis Collinge, 1945 (basis of record)
Anchiphiloscia Stebbing, 1908 (basis of record)
Anchiphiloscia aelleni (Ferrara & Taiti, 1982) (basis of record)
Anchiphiloscia africana (Schmölzer, 1974) (basis of record)
Anchiphiloscia bispinosa (Ferrara & Taiti, 1984) (basis of record)
Aldabra for Argathona rhinoceros (Bleeker, 1857) 
Aldabra for Carpias algicola (Miller, 1941) 
Aldabra for Cirolana (Anopsilana) pustulosa (Hale, 1925) 
Aldabra for Cirolana sulcaticauda Stebbing, 1904 
Aldabra for Corallana hirsuta Schioedte & Meinert, 1879 
Aldabra for Expanathura macronesia (Kensley, 1980) 
Aldabra for Limnoria clarkae (Kensley & Schotte, 1987) 
Aldabra for Limnoria insulae Menzies, 1957 
Aldabra for Limnoria pfefferi Stebbing, 1904 
Aldabra for Limnoria platycauda Menzies, 1957 
Aldabra for Limnoria unicornis Menzies, 1957 
Aldabra for Paracilicaea mossambica Barnard, 1914 
Aldabra for Paralimnoria andrewsi (Calman, 1910) 
Aldabra for Santia spicata Kensley & Schotte, 2002 
Aldabra for Stenetrium quinquedens Kensley & Schotte, 2002 
Aldabra for Tura angusta (Budde-Lund, 1913) 
Aldabra for Tura testacea (Budde-Lund, 1908) 
Algeria for Armadillidium sulcatum H. Milne Edwards, 1840 
Algeria for Barbarosphoera lucasi Vandel, 1948 
Algeria for Hemilepistus reaumurii (Milne Edwards, 1840) 
Algeria for Mica tardus (Budde-Lund, 1885) 
Algeria for Porcellio ribauti Verhoeff, 1907 
Algeria for Porcellio wagneri Brandt, 1841 
Amirantes for Hansenium chiltoni (Stebbing, 1905) 
Angola for Angaribia kunenensis (Barnard, 1924) 
Angola for Ctenorillo regulus (Van Name, 1920) 
Angola for Eubelum lubricum Budde-Lund, 1885 
Angola for Periscyphops humilis Arcangeli, 1950 
Angola for Rhyscotoides parallelus (Budde-Lund, 1893) 
Angola for Rhyscotus globiceps Budde-Lund, 1908 
Angola for Titana mirabilis Budde-Lund, 1909 
Ascensión for Pseudodiploexochus tabularis (Barnard, 1932) 
Bawe Island for Santia urospinosa Kensley & Schotte, 2002 
Cameroon for Arcangeloscia buettneroides Schmalfuss & Ferrara, 1978 
Cameroon for Burmoniscus kohleri (Schmalfuss & Ferrara, 1978) 
Cameroon for Eubelum stipulatum Budde-Lund, 1899 
Cameroon for Mesarmadillo albicornis (Budde-Lund, 1899) 
Cameroon for Panningillo schultzei Verhoeff, 1942 
Cameroon for Periscyphops bizonatus Budde-Lund, 1899 
Cameroon for Synarmadillo globus Budde-Lund, 1908 
Cape Point for Aega semicarinata Miers, 1875 
Cape St. Francis for Arcturella longipes Barnard, 1920 
Cape Verde for Aegapheles deshaysiana (H. Milne Edwards, 1840) 
Chinde for Idotea metallica Bosc, 1802 
Chinde for Mothocya melanosticta (Schioedte & Meinert, 1884) 
Congo for Nerocila armata Dana, 1853 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Ctenorillo regulus (Van Name, 1920) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Rhyscotoides moandae (Arcangeli, 1950) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Rhyscotoides silvestrii (Arcangeli, 1950) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Rhyscotus globiceps Budde-Lund, 1908 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Uramba triangulifera Budde-Lund, 1910 
Djibouti for Ligia pigmentata Jackson, 1922 
Djibouti for Olibrinus olivaceus Budde-Lund, 1913 
Durban for Nerocila trichiura (Miers, 1877) 
Egypt for Armadillidium decorum Brandt, 1833 
Egypt for Armadillidium fallax Brandt, 1833 
Egypt for Periscyphis convexus (Budde-Lund, 1885) 
Eritrea for Periscyphis vittatus Omer-Cooper, 1926 
Fernando Po for Mesarmadillo albicornis (Budde-Lund, 1899) 
Fernando Po for Mesarmadillo quadrimaculatus Budde-Lund, 1899 
Fernando Po for Periscyphops bizonatus Budde-Lund, 1899 
Fernando Po for Pleopodoscia isabelensis Verhoeff, 1942 
Fernando Po for Synarmadillo globus Budde-Lund, 1908 
Fernando Po for Zebrascia longicornis Verhoeff, 1942 
France for Armadillidium quinquepustulatum Budde-Lund, 1885 
Gabon for Nerocila armata Dana, 1853 
Ghana for Periscyphops pseudosilvanus Ferrara & Schmalfuss, 1976 
Ghana for Periscyphops variabilis Ferrara & Schmalfuss, 1976 
Gough Island for Iais pubescens (Dana, 1853) 
Gough Island for Joeropsis paulensis Vanhöffen, 1914 
Gough Island for Styloniscus australis (Dollfus, 1890) 
Grand Comoro Island for Annina lacustris Budde-Lund, 1908 
Guinea for Microcercus rotundatus (Richardson, 1907) 
Guinea-Bissau for Agnara madagascariensis (Budde-Lund, 1885) 
Ivory Coast for Mesarmadillo quadricoloratus Richardson, 1907 
Ivory Coast for Mesarmadillo similis Richardson, 1907 
Ivory Coast for Synarmadillo clausus Dollfus, 1892 
Ivory Coast for Zebrascia longicornis Verhoeff, 1942 
Kenya for Anchiphiloscia uncinata (Ferrara, 1974) 
Kenya for Annina lacustris Budde-Lund, 1908 
Kenya for Annina lacustris Budde-Lund, 1908 
Kenya for Annina lacustris Budde-Lund, 1908 
Kenya for Annina lacustris Budde-Lund, 1908 
Kenya for Annina lacustris Budde-Lund, 1908 
Kenya for Argathona macronema (Bleeker, 1857) 
Kenya for Cilicaea latreillei Leach, 1818 
Kenya for Cirolana bovina Barnard, 1940 
Kenya for Cirolana sulcaticauda Stebbing, 1904 
Kenya for Ctenorillo buddelundi Verhoeff, 1942 
Kenya for Gelsana abnormis Budde-Lund, 1910 
Kenya for Hiallum affine Richardson, 1909 
Kenya for Lanocira gardineri Stebbing, 1904 
Kenya for Lanocira zeylanica Stebbing, 1905 
Kenya for Mesanthura protei Kensley, 1980 
Kenya for Microcercus anomalus (Gerstaecker, 1873) 
Kenya for Microcercus scorteccii Arcangeli, 1933 
Kenya for Periscyphis civilis Budde-Lund, 1908 
Kenya for Periscyphis ruficauda Budde-Lund, 1908 
Kenya for Periscyphis verhoeffi Arcangeli, 1929 
Kenya for Synarmadilloides pila (Budde-Lund, 1898)